WKC Dog Show Live Stream - Ring 9

WKC Dog Show Live Stream - Ring 9

116 followers

Flag this content

Please select your reason for flagging this video as inappropriate from the dropdown below. We promise to review each and every submission within 24-48 hours.

If you are a copyright owner, or are authorized to act on behalf of one or authorized to act under any exclusive right under copyright, please do not flag this content but instead report alleged copyright violations on our DMCA notice form.

- Select the reason to flag this video for -
WKC Dog Show Live Stream - Ring 9

WKC Dog Show Live Stream - Ring 9

Pets, Animals - Dogs

116 followers 184,246 views
Follow us throughout the day as we showcase live breed judging from all rings as well as all access interviews.

WKCLIVE: Watch, Share and Chat WKC all day long - then TUNE-IN to the main event:

- Monday February 16 8/7C Live ET on CNBC
- Tuesday February 17 8/7C Live ET on USA

Watch exclusive live breed day judging from the 139th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show. Watch Ring 9 judging here, or check out more live streams from other rings at WKCLive!

RING 9 SCHEDULE
All times ET. Please note schedule is approximate and subject to change.

DAY ONE:

JUDGE: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty

8:30 AM
3 - Portuguese Podengo Pequenos 0-0-(2-1)
38 - Rhodesian Ridgebacks 2-0-(23-13)

JUDGE: Mr. James G. Reynolds

10:15 AM
19 - Dalmatians 1-0-(10-8)

JUDGE: Mr. Guy Jeavons

11:00 AM
18 - Shetland Sheepdogs 1-1-(6-10)

JUDGE: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne

11:45 AM
8 - Irish Wolfhounds 0-1-(5-2)
8 - Ibizan Hounds 0-1-(2-5)

12:30 PM
26 - Borzois 0-2-(15-9)

JUDGE: Ms. Joy S. Brewster

2:30 PM
Junior Showmanship Preliminaries

DAY TWO:

JUDGE: Mr. John C. Ramirez

9:00 AM
4 - Kuvaszok 0-0-(3-1)
21 - Doberman Pinschers 0-1-(12-8)

10:00 AM
2 - Komondorok 0-0-(2-0)
3 - Chinooks 0-2-(1-0)
8 - Alaskan Malamutes 0-0-(4-4)
12 - Black Russian Terriers 0-2-(8-2)

11:00 AM
15 - Akitas 2-3-(8-2)

JUDGE: Ms. Linda Robey

12:00 NOON
13 - Dogues de Bordeaux 2-0-(5-6)
20 - Cane Corsos 0-2-(11-7)

JUDGE: Mr. Robert H. Slay

1:45 PM
Junior Showmanship Preliminaries

Comments